EURO CUP 2017 FIXTURE

The 2017 Euro Cup in Bordeaux is fast-approaching!

14 men’s and 7 women’s will be contesting for the title of Euro Cup Champions.

The teams contesting the men’s title will be the Croatian Knights, Irish Warriors, England Dragonslayers, German Eagles, French Coqs, Welsh Red Dragons, Austrian Avalanches, Scottish Clansmen, Flying Dutchmen, Swedish Elks, Jerusalem Peace Lions, Russian Czars, Czech Republic Dragons and Swiss Mountain Cocks.

The teams contesting the women’s title will be the England Vixens, Irish Banshees, Croatian Queens, French Gaulouises, Swedish Ravens, Scottish Sirens and Welsh Wyverns/Danish Valkyries.

The men’s draw features four Pools. Two Pool consisting of 3 teams and two Pools consisting on 4 teams.

The women’s draw features two Pools. One Pool consisting of 3 teams and one Pool consisting of 4 teams.

Both draws were ranked and graded based off teams performances at the three previous Euro Cups.

Good luck to all teams competing in #EuroCup17

Men’s Pools

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
German Eagles Irish Warriors Croatian Knights England Dragonslayers
Austrian Avalanches Scottish Clansmen French Coqs Welsh Red Dragons
Jerusalem Peace Lions Flying Dutchmen Russian Czars Swedish Elks
Swiss Mountain Cocks Czech Republic Dragons

Women’s Pools

Women’s A Women’s B
Irish Banshees England Vixens
Croatian Queens French Gaulouises
Swedish Ravens Scottish Sirens
Welsh Wyverns/Danish Valkyries

 

Fixture

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 4
9:00am German Eagles v Austrian Avalanches Jerusalem Peace Lions v Swiss Mountain Cocks French Coqs v Czech Republic Dragons Croatian Knights v Russian Czars
9:40am Scottish Sirens v Welsh Wyverns/Danish Valkyries England Vixens v French Gaulouises Irish Banshees v Croatian Queens BREAK
10:20am England Dragonslayer v Welsh Red Dragons Irish Warriors v Scottish Clansmen Russian Czars v Czech Republic Dragons Croatian Knights v French Coqs
11:00am French Gaulouises v Welsh Wyverns/Danish Valkyries England Vixens v Scottish Sirens German Eagles v Jerusalem Peace Lions Austrian Avalanches v Swiss Mountain Cocks
11:40am Croatian Queens v Swedish Ravens Scottish Clansmen v Flying Dutchmen Welsh Red Dragons v Swedish Elks BREAK
12:20pm French Coqs v Russian Czars Croatian Knights v Czech Republic Dragons German Eagles v Swiss Mountain Cocks Austrian Avalances v Jerusalem Peace Lions
1:00pm Irish Warriors v Flying Dutchmen French Gaulouises v Scottish Sirens England Vixens v Welsh Wyverns/Danish Valkyries England Dragonslayers v Swedish Elks
1:40pm Irish Banshees v Swedish Ravens BREAK BREAK BREAK
2:20pm BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK
2:30pm Men’s Plate QF2 (12v13) Men’s Plate QF1 (11v14) Women’s Plate Game 1 (B3vB4) BREAK
3:00pm  Men’s Cup QF3 (C1vB2) Men’s Cup QF2 (B1vC2) Men’s Cup QF1 (A1vD2) Men’s Cup QF4 (D1vA2)
3:30pm Men’s Plate SF2 (10v11/14) Men’s Plate SF1 (9v12/13) Women’s Plate Game 2 (A3vB4) BREAK
4:00pm Women’s Semi-Final 2 (B1vA2) Women’s Semi-Final 1 (A1vB2) Men’s Bowl SF1 (L1vL2) Men’s Bowl SF2 (L3vL4)
4:30pm Men’s Cup Semi-Final 2 (winner QF3 v winner QF4) Men’s Cup Semi-Final 1 (winner QF1 v winner QF2) Men’s 11th P/O Men’s 13th P/O
5:00pm Men’s Plate Final (9th P/O) Women’s 3rd P/O Men’s 7th P/O Women’s Plate Game 3 (A3vB3)
5:30pm Men’s Bowl Final (5th P/O) Men’s 3rd P/O BREAK BREAK
6:00pm Women’s Cup Final BREAK BREAK BREAK
6:30pm Men’s Cup Final BREAK BREAK BREAK